Screen Reader Access | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Navigation
  • Work in Progress (Progress Reports)

    01 September 2017 Click here

  • सीवरेज संयोजन हेतु सहमति पत्र - डाउनलोड

    01 May 2017 Click here

  • Workshop on 24 X 7 Water Supply

    21 September 2017 Click here

  • Financial Progress

    01 August 2017 Click here

Staff


Investment Program management Unit

777, Saatvik Tower, Kaulagarh Road, Rajender Nagar, Dehradun
Telephone +91-135-2753894, Tele-fax +91- 135-2754895 Email: uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Shri. B.S.Manral Program Director
2 Ms. Jharna Kamthan Add. Program Director
3 Sh. Anand Singh Finance Controller
4 Sh. Ravi Pandey Dy. Program Director-2
5 Sh. Mukesh Mohan Dy. Program Director-1
6 Sh. Raman Diwakar Senior Account Officer
7 Sh. S.K. Verma Assistant Engineer (E&M)
8 Sh. Akshay Kumar Environmental Expert
9 Smt. Ruchi Sharma PPMO
10 Sh. Sandeep Ghansela MIS Officer
11 Sh. Rajesh Bahuguna IEC Officer
12 Ms. Deepa Kaushal Officer Manager
13 Sh. Kush Mahendra Sharma Accounts Assistant
14 Sh. Deepak Chand Kala Accounts Assistant
 

Project Implementation Unit-Dehradun

777, Satvik Tower, Opposite Hotel LP Residency, Rajender Nagar, Kaulagarh Road, Dehradun
Telephone No. 0135-2751671, E-mail : piu1ddn.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Vinay Mishra Project Manager
2 Sh. R.K. Rajwar Project Manager
3 Sh. S.K. Sharma Assistant Engineer (Civil)
4 Sh. A.P. Kala Assistant Engineer (Civil)
5 Sh. Yogesh Juyal Assistant Engineer (Civil)
6 Sh. Amit Kumar Assistant Engineer (Civil)
7 Sh. Sultan Singh Assistant Engineer (Civil)
8 Sh. Ajay Singh Saini Assistant Engineer (Civil)
9 Sh. Vaibhav Bahuguna​ PPMO
 

Project Implementation Unit, Nainital

Neel Kanth Guest House, PilGrim Lodge Compound, Mallital, Nainital
Telephone 05942-236599, Tele-fax 05942-236599 Email: piuntl.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Durgesh Pant Project Manager (Offg)
2 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Addl. Assistant Engineer (Civil)
 

Project Implementation Unit, Roorkee

1st Floor, West Wing, Irrigation Design Building, Canal Road, Roorkee-247667
Tele: 0132-261692 email: piurk.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Vipin Tiwari Project Manager
2 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Engineer (E&M)
3 Sh. Pawan Kumar Tolia Assistant Engineer (Civil)
4 Sh. Bhupesh Pangti Assistant Engineer (E&M)
5 Sh. Sunil Kumar Assistant Engineer (E&M)
 

Project Implementation Unit, Ramnagar

Near Parvatiya Samiti Sabha, Kotdwar Road, Ramnagar, District- Nainital
Telephone +91-05947-251137 Email: piuram.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Durgesh Pant Project Manager (Offg)
2 Sh. D.C. Arya Assistant Engineer (Civil)
 

Design & Supervision Consultant (Garhwal)/DSC-1

D’ 899/2,First Floor,Kaulagarh Road,Near Kishan,Nagar Chowk,Behind Chuttney Mary,Dehradun 248001 , Email: tcerodic.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Dr N.S Srinivasa Rao Team Leader
 

Design & Supervision Consultant (Kumaon)/DSC-2

B-5, Grace Villa, Jadge Farm, Haldwani
Telephoene 91 5946234229/005, Email: stup.span@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. K.B. Singh Team Leader