Screen Reader Access | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Navigation
  • Street plays to spread awareness on sewerage network in Roorkee

    17 December 2016 Click here

  • 29th Executive Committee Meeting on 25th January 2017

    24 January 2017 Click here

  • Safety,safeguard and environment awareness program in Roorkee

    07 January 2017 Click here

  • Invitation of Bids

    01 February 2017 Click here

Staff


Investment Program management Unit

777, Saatvik Tower, Kaulagarh Road, Rajender Nagar, Dehradun
Telephone +91-135-2753894, Tele-fax +91- 135-2754895 Email: uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Shridhar Babu Addanki Program Director
2 Ms. Jharna Kamthan Add. Program Director
3 Sh. Anand Singh Finance Controller
4 Sh. Ravi Pandey Dy. Program Director-2
5 Sh. Mukesh Mohan Dy. Program Director-1
6 Sh. Raman Diwakar Senior Account Officer
7 Sh. Vipin Tiwari EE (WS & WWME)
8 Sh. S.K. Verma Assistant Engineer (E&M)
9 Sh. Akshay Kumar Environmental Expert
10 Smt. Ruchi Sharma PPMO
11 Sh. Sandeep Ghansela MIS Officer
12 Sh. Rajesh Bahuguna IEC Officer
13 Ms. Deepa Kaushal Officer Manager
14 Sh. Kush Mahendra Sharma Accounts Assistant
15 Sh. Deepak Chand Kala Accounts Assistant
 

Project Implementation Unit-Dehradun

777, Satvik Tower, Opposite Hotel LP Residency, Rajender Nagar, Kaulagarh Road, Dehradun
Telephone No. 0135-2751671, E-mail : piu1ddn.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Vinay Mishra Project Manager
2 Sh. R.K. Rajwar Project Manager
3 Sh. S.K. Sharma Assistant Engineer (Civil)
4 Sh. A.P. Kala Assistant Engineer (Civil)
5 Sh. Yogesh Juyal Assistant Engineer (Civil)
6 Sh. Amit Kumar Assistant Engineer (Civil)
7 Sh. Sultan Singh Assistant Engineer (Civil)
8 Sh. Vaibhav Bahuguna​ PPMO
 

Project Implementation Unit, Nainital

Neel Kanth Guest House, PilGrim Lodge Compound, Mallital, Nainital
Telephone 05942-236599, Tele-fax 05942-236599 Email: piuntl.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Durgesh Pant Project Manager (Offg)
2 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Addl. Assistant Engineer (Civil)
 

Project Implementation Unit, Roorkee

1st Floor, West Wing, Irrigation Design Building, Canal Road, Roorkee-247667
Tele: 0132-261692 email: piurk.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Vijay Kumar Project Manager
2 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Assistant Engineer (E&M)
3 Sh. Ajay Kumar Saini Junior Engineer (Civil)
4 Sh. Pawan Kumar Tolia Assistant Engineer (Civil)
5 Sh. Bhupesh Pangti Assistant Engineer (E&M)
6 Sh. Sunil Kumar Assistant Engineer (E&M)
 

Project Implementation Unit, Ramnagar

Near Parvatiya Samiti Sabha, Kotdwar Road, Ramnagar, District- Nainital
Telephone +91-05947-251137 Email: piuram.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. Durgesh Pant Project Manager (Offg)
2 Sh. D.C. Arya Assistant Engineer (Civil)
 

Design & Supervision Consultant (Garhwal)/DSC-1

D’ Block, New ISBT Complex, Haridwar Baypass, Majra, Dehradun
Telephone 0135-2641523 , Fax – 0135-2643832 , Email: dsc1.uusdip@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. D.K. Dwivedi Team Leader
 

Design & Supervision Consultant (Kumaon)/DSC-2

B-5, Grace Villa, Jadge Farm, Haldwani
Telephoene 91 5946234229/005, Email: stup.span@gmail.com

S.No Name Designation
1 Sh. K.B. Singh Team Leader